0171.385384

Privacy

Privacy Statement, in compliance with Legislative Decree 196/03

1) All the data will be treated by Edizioni "Corpo Mente Spirito" snc, with registered office in Cuneo, corso Nizza 41, which is responsible of data treatment, and are collected in order to allow the private-customer to purchase products on our website, and to allow us to process the orders made. These data will be used also to send advertising material, promotional codes and other similar products.

2) We would like to inform you that, to simplify your surfing, we use cookies, which anyway do not contain any personal data which could be attributed to you. You're not obliged to provide to us you data, but, in case you'll refuse to do it, we won't be able to offer to you our services.

3) Remember that in every moment you can ask to consult and verify your personal data, to cancel them, to transform them in an anonymous form, to block them if you notice a violation of the law, even when the conservation of these data is not necessary for the purpose for what they were collected, to update them, to correct them or to integrate them, just by sending an e-mail to the address . All your personal data will be treated in electronic form and will not be shared nor communicated to third, in Italy or outside the EU. Edizioni "Corpo Mente Spirito" snc adopts all the informatics security measures availed by the law to protect and guarantee the privacy of your personal data and reduce, in all possible ways, the danger of abusive access, theft or tampering of your personal data. Anyway, surfing the net without being traced it's impossible. The transmission of your personal data to Edizioni "Corpo Mente Spirito" snc remain under your own responsibility.

 

© Copyright 2017 - All rights reserved
Edizioni Corpo Mente Spirito
VAT: IT03111370049